State Statistics Committee of Ukraine

Main page  Sitemap  Contacts     
 All-Ukrainian Population Census' 2001
Results
Regions of Ukraine
History
Organization
Publications
Legislative base
Information
 / Main page / Results / The number and territorial distribution of the population / Actual population by sex / selection
Page 1  of  2
Actual population
The number of the actual population and its distribution by sex
IVANO-FRANKIVS'K REGION
City,(city council),
district
Total number including Percentage in the total number of the
men women men women
people %
Total population14097606652167445444753
Urban population5929952805673124284753
Rural population8167653846494321164753
Ivano-Frankivs'k (city council)2334181109431224754852
Ivano-Frankivs'k2183591038571145024852
Bolekhiv (city council)2121910094111254852
Bolekhiv10633501656174753
Kalush6790232186357164753
Kolomyia6198929038329514753
Yaremcha (city council)2145010212112384852
Yaremcha7850364742034654
Bohorodchanydistrict7009833541365574852
Verkhovyna district3004814405156434852
Halych district6567430770349044753
Horodenka district6080428018327864654
Dolyna district7105833817372414852
Kalush district6270530007326984852
Kolomyia district10578849507562814753
Kosiv district9040042198482024753
Nadvirna district11361154298593134852
1   2   












укр рус eng

   In the chapter:

 Actual population by sex
 The grouping of the towns and urban type settlements by number population
 Graphic


Main page | News | Results | Regions of Ukraine | History | Organization | Publications | Legistative base | Information

  

© 2003-2004, State Statistics Committee of Ukraine