State Statistics Committee of Ukraine

Main page  Sitemap  Contacts     
 All-Ukrainian Population Census' 2001
Results
Regions of Ukraine
History
Organization
Publications
Legislative base
Information
 / Main page / Results / The number and territorial distribution of the population / Actual population by sex / selection
Page 1  of  3
Actual population
The number of the actual population and its distribution by sex
DNIPROPETROVS'K REGION
City,(city council),
district
Total number including Percentage in the total number of the
men women men women
people %
Total population3567567164330419242634654
Urban population2960251136074415995074654
Rural population6073162825603247564753
Dnipropetrovs'k (city council)10808464962775845694654
Dnipropetrovs'k10650084889985760104654
Vil'nohirs'k2378211102126804753
Dniprodzerzhyns'k (city council)2627041190941436104555
Dniprodzerzhyns'k2558411159981398434555
Zhovti Vody (city council)5437025344290264753
Zhovti Vody5358224984285984753
Kryvyi Rih (city council)7125073266593858484654
Kryvyi Rih6689803063443626364654
Marhanets' (city council)5059123224273674654
Marhanets'4959222774268184654
Nikopol'13628061626746544555
Novomoskovs'k7243933152392874654
Ordzhonikidze (city council)4653221355251774654
Ordzhonikidze4483420556242784654
Pavlohrad11881655708631084753
Pershotravens'k2914013799153414753
1   2   3   












укр рус eng

   In the chapter:

 Actual population by sex
 The grouping of the towns and urban type settlements by number population
 Graphic


Main page | News | Results | Regions of Ukraine | History | Organization | Publications | Legistative base | Information

  

© 2003-2004, State Statistics Committee of Ukraine